Wednesday, December 21, 2011

Modesty Blaise by Overmind

Truth is..i'm unfamiliar with this i kinda just went gonzo with it.

Monday, December 19, 2011

Pepper Spray Cop vs Batman by Faezal

This was done for our previous theme, Pepper Spray Cop vs Superhero, and luckily it coincide with this week's theme: Joker. Phew...

This awkward scenario happened when Joker was caught red handed doing some unspeakable villainy. Batman leaped and Joker sprayed him with the Pepper Spray.

"Arrghhh... Damn you Joker!"
"Blind as a bat, Heh Batman?"

Saturday, December 17, 2011

Pepper Spray Cop takes on....GALACTUS by Sheldon Goh

So yeah, this meme is prolly dead by now (s'what I get for being tardy), but anyhooo, here it is!

Right-click and download to see it at full size. In case you can't be bothered, here's a detail of the scan:


Super Skrull by Sheldon Goh

So tonight was Draw Night again at Earth638 and took the opportunity to do a bit of DrawLAAHHH catchup. It was Marvel night, so I did this Super Skrull piece. It was actually the second Super Skrull piece I did tonight. The first was crap, so I took it home and destroyed it. I was a bit happier with this one. :)

Thursday, December 15, 2011

Modesty by Sheldon Goh

A quick Modesty Blaise headsketch. She's a bit harder to get right than I first thought. :)

Friday, December 2, 2011

Modesty Blaise vs The Blood by Faezal

This is me catching up from last three entries. Modesty Blaise.
I honestly don't think the original comic strip were this bloody.

Next, SuperSkrull and Pepper Spray vs Superhero!